Single? SPAM your way to love!


This is quite strange.


I received an email on my inbox recently and it reads like so:


From:MARIAMNE Romo
Subject: Hi! I wanna chat with you

Hello! sorry, you don't know me but maybe I want to know you ...I am with not bad body pretty girl...I very want to meet man of my dream, i dont know how should he to look...but maybe it's you? I have a lot of time for meetings and if you have any ideas how to spend it with me... just email me back at MARIAMNE@___.com i will reply back with some really cool photos with me ...and maybe you will want to meet me next day))) see you . kiss

Best regards

MARIAMNE@___.com


WTF?!? I'm getting picked up by email! And ewww, the message has "kiss" at the end of it. So tacky! Can women really be that desperate? This could also be a scam, I'm sure of it.
I didn't do anything, of course. I'm not a lesbian after all.



Nine days later, I received this:


From: MARIAM Christie
Subject: Hi! I wanna chat with you!

Hi! I am lonely girl, who is looking for chat with you I am talkative and funny I need you... maybe you my future?? email me back at MARIAM@____.com and i will reply back with some really nice pictures...and you will see that maybe I am... your destiny...

MARIAM@___.com


WTF?!? (part 2) Is this even the same woman?
She NEEDS me, goddamnit! She might be... my destiny... not.


Hmmm... wonder if I should reply to say that I'm not a man?

Di kami talo noh. Pfttt.


Bookmark Digg Bookmark Del.icio.us Bookmark Facebook Bookmark Reddit Bookmark StumbleUpon Bookmark Yahoo Bookmark Google Bookmark Technorati Bookmark Twitter

2 Comments:

Kiko said...

hahaha! you should reply just to see what kind of scam she is trying to pull.
nice new blog header by the way.
:)

October 16, 2008 at 7:25 PM
eMz said...

--> kiko

tengks tengks! ^_^

i'm very tempted to, but i don't want to risk it really. hehehe.

October 16, 2008 at 11:24 PM
Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...